2016

Targa NZ 2016 – Two Day Regional
Pos.
Car No.
Driver / Co Driver
Vehicle
Category
Event Time
Penalty
Total
38
404
Grant Aitken / Caroline Cullimore
2013 Toyota 86 RC
4
05:54:01
05:54:01
44
865
Graeme Coley / Maree Coley
2001 Audi RS4
8
05:59:38
05:59:38
45
583
Jerry Friar / Nick Chibnall-West
2002 BMW 330ci
5
06:02:31
06:02:31
50
448
Chris Lewis / Kieran Anstis
2013 Toyota TR86
4
06:08:31
06:08:31
54
274
Allan Cant / Eileen Wilson
1980 Toyota Celica XX
2
06:19:44
06:19:44
55
960
John Ludlow / Shane Kerrisk
2001 SUBARU IMPREZA
9
06:22:51
06:22:51
57
223
Kim Mcleod / Ben Quin
1979 Mazda RX7
2
06:23:31
06:23:31
59
993
Matthew Wales / Mitchel Osborne
2006 Mitsubishi Evolution 9
9
06:26:10
06:26:10
60
913
Brooke Roache / Steve Hildred
2010 VW Polo Pryto
9
06:30:22
06:30:22
64
972
Jason Gill / Mark Robinson
2005 MISTUBISHI LANCE EVO9
9
06:43:52
06:43:52
70
187
Ross Macdonald / Richard Leggett
1994 Fiat Tipo
1
07:16:21
07:16:21
71
308
Bruce Goodwin / Margaret Goodwin
1989 Chevrolet Corvette
3
07:16:29
07:16:29
72
182
Geoff Harriman / James Harriman
1984 Toyota AE86 Levin
1
07:21:16
07:21:16
73
352
Nicholas Cooper / Murray Brown
1971 Crysler Charger
3
07:30:04
07:30:04
Targa NZ 2016 – Classic 2WD
Pos.
Car No.
Driver / Co Driver
Vehicle
Category
Event Time
Penalty
Total
5
183
Regan Ross / Shaun Howie
1980 Ford Escort RS1800
1
05:12:33
05:12:33
9
293
Mark Kirk-Burnnand / Chris Kirk-Burnnand
1987 BMW M3
2
05:18:49
05:18:49
15
299
Bruce Farley / Glen Warner
1986 BMW 325
2
05:27:12
05:27:12
18
150
Ashton Wood / Christopher george Lancaster
1976 Ford Escort RS1800
1
05:29:29
05:29:29
20
267
Barry Kirk Burnannd / Dave Ocarroll
1989 BMW M3
2
05:32:14
05:32:14
21
247
Rex McDonald / David Dixon
1990 BMW E30 325
2
05:32:20
05:32:20
22
147
Peter Jones / Ric Chalmers
1974 Ford Escort MK1 Sport
1
05:34:47
05:34:47
28
207
Eddie Grooten / Ben Grooten
1978 Porsche 911 SC
2
05:43:35
05:43:35
31
280
Bernie Hiestand / Jilly Hutson
1983 Ford Capri 2.8i
2
05:47:01
05:47:01
32
190
Mark McCaughan / Lindsay Lyons
1986 Mercedes 190E 2.3-16
1
05:48:33
05:48:33
46
255
Mark Hellier / Glenn Edley
1984 Porsche 911 SCRS
2
06:02:44
06:02:44
47
126
Rick Finucane / Derek White
1990 Toyota MR2
1
06:05:36
06:05:36
53
291
Carl Kirk-Burnnand / Scott Hay
1991 BMW 325i
2
06:11:56
06:11:56
61
186
Rob Ryan / Paul Burborough
1986 Toyota AE86 Corolla
1
06:32:28
06:32:28
62
303
chris hawkes / Dianne Follows
1955 Chevrolet Belair Truck
3
06:36:57
06:36:57
63
110
Donald Webster / John Mulrennan
1971 Alpine Renault A110 Berlinette
1
06:41:21
06:41:21
65
203
Andy Mygind / Anthony Baker
1972 Datsun 240Z
2
06:47:24
06:47:24
68
145
Keith Callinan / Mary Anne Callinan
1977 Ford Escort
1
07:08:40
07:08:40
69
315
Anthony Butler / Jo Butler
1972 Holden Cheetah
3
07:16:09
07:16:09
74
77
Rick van Bokhoven / Mike van Bokhoven
1977 Leyland Mini LE
1
07:36:48
07:36:48
75
336
Jason Easton / Ross Thurston
1966 Ford mustang Notchback
3
07:45:16
07:45:16
Targa NZ 2016 – Modern 2WD
Pos.
Car No.
Driver / Co Driver
Vehicle
Category
Event Time
Penalty
Total
2
640
Martin Dippie / Jona Grant
2016 Porsche 991 GT3 RS
6
05:00:09
05:00:09
4
665
Steven Kirk-Burnnand / Mick Hay
1994 BMW 318ti
6
05:11:46
05:11:46
7
746
Robert Darrington / David Abetz
2002 BMW M3
7
05:17:10
05:17:10
10
685
Marcus Van Klink / Matt Hayward
2006 Mazda RX8
6
05:19:00
05:19:00
16
515
Tom Grooten / Andy Bowie
1983 Toyota KP 61
5
05:28:34
05:28:34
17
707
Paul Collins / kevin Archer
2013 Ford Mustang
7
05:29:10
05:29:10
23
708
Bob Boniface / Simon Butler
2008 BMW 135i
7
05:35:28
05:35:28
26
613
Greg Russell / Dwayne Cocker
2001 BMW E46 M3
6
05:40:42
05:40:42
27
600
Gordon Foss / Kevyn Cousens
2010 BMW M3
6
05:43:17
05:43:17
30
608
Masao Take / Leon Wood
2007 NISSAN 380ZRS
6
05:46:36
05:46:36
33
431
Michael Sexton / Ricky cooper
2013 Toyota
4
05:49:00
05:49:00
34
611
Matt Todd / Dan Reichenbach
2008 BMW M3
6
05:50:11
05:50:11
36
777
Ross Graham / Carmel Graham
1998 Toyota Altessa
7
05:51:43
00:00:10
05:51:53
37
449
Linden Bawden / Rhys Bawden
1979 Ford Escort
4
05:53:45
05:53:45
39
606
Raymond Dufton / Gareth O’Ryan
2001 BMW M3
6
05:54:00
00:00:10
05:54:10
41
505
Robert Webster / Nick Webster
2005 BMW Cooper S
5
05:54:56
05:54:56
49
796
Richard Ramson / Adam Lyall
1996 Ford Mustang Cobra R (Replica)
7
06:08:11
06:08:11
51
688
Graeme Drummond / Mark Hollier
2003 Nissan Skyline 350 GT
6
06:11:27
06:11:27
52
778
David Morrissey / Michael Hendy
1987 Holden VL Commodore
7
06:11:18
00:00:10
06:11:28
56
417
John Buchanan / Peter Devine
2013 Toyota TR86
4
06:23:28
06:23:28
58
799
Tom Ryan / Barry Ryan
2003 Nissan 350Z
7
06:24:23
06:24:23
Targa NZ 2016 – All Comers 4WD
Pos.
Car No.
Driver / Co Driver
Vehicle
Category
Event Time
Penalty
Total
1
954
Glenn Inkster / Spencer Winn
2008 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8
9
04:54:20
04:54:20
3
969
Leigh Hopper / Michael Goudie
2004 Subaru WRX STi Spec C RA
9
05:03:59
05:03:59
6
997
Tony Quinn / Naomi Tillett
2008 Nissan GTR
9
05:15:42
05:15:42
8
958
Brian Green / Fleur Pedersen
2010 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RS
9
05:18:27
05:18:27
11
976
David Rogers / Aidan Kelly
2009 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RS
9
05:20:45
05:20:45
12
864
Cameron Ross / Matthew Buer
1999 Mitsubishi EVO 6
8
05:20:49
05:20:49
13
950
Troy Twomey / Bevan Parker
2007 Subaru STI
9
05:20:52
05:20:52
14
888
Graeme Wong / Kim Blatchley
1998 Subaru ImprezaR
8
05:21:52
05:21:52
19
923
Chris West / Chris Cobham
2015 Mitsubishi Mirage
9
05:29:57
05:29:57
24
981
Brent Early / Andrew Oakley
2001 Nissan Skyline
9
05:38:35
05:38:35
25
840
Greg Brinck / stephen Harrison
2010 Audi S3
8
05:38:47
05:38:47
29
989
Jeff McCandless / Marcella Mumm
2010 subaru wrx sti
9
05:44:05
05:44:05
35
959
Ray Deaker / Jonathon Deaker
1990 Porsche Carrera 964
9
05:50:11
05:50:11
40
912
John Rae / David Leuthart
2011 VW Polo Polo
9
05:54:50
05:54:50
42
975
Andrew Simms / Craig Vulawalu
2010 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 10
9
05:56:02
05:56:02
43
875
John Birch / Chris Birch
1992 Ford Escort Cosworth
8
05:58:01
05:58:01
48
951
Kyla Twomey / Kristi Van Der Meys
2010 Subaru WRX
9
06:05:38
06:05:38
66
931
Joe Kouwenhoven / Carl Hannaford
2008 Nissan GTR 35
9
06:59:31
06:59:31
67
980
Nic de Waal / Natasha Oakden
1996 MITSUBISHI EVO 3
9
07:00:46
07:00:46
Targa Rotorua 2016 – Classic 2WD
Pos.
Car No.
Driver / Co Driver
Vehicle
Category
Event Time
Penalty
Total
17
203
Andy Mygind / Anthony Baker
1972 Datsun 240Z
2
02:23:21
02:23:21
21
247
Rex McDonald / David Dixon
1990 BMW E30 325
2
02:25:48
02:25:48
24
150
Paul McCulla / Andrew Maclean
1976 Ford Escort RS1800
1
02:26:14
02:26:14
25
260
Iain Atkinson / Alex Wilkinson
1985 Porsche
2
02:26:53
02:26:53
30
134
Patrick Dillon / Toni Dillon
1966 Ford Anglia
1
02:29:03
02:29:03
34
255
Mark Hellier / Glenn Edley
1984 Porsche 911 SCRS
2
02:32:42
02:32:42
38
313
Michael Jury / Steve Hildred
1987 Holden Commodore
3
02:35:02
02:35:02
39
126
Rick Finucane / Derek White
1990 Toyota MR2
1
02:35:18
02:35:18
41
151
Graham MacDonald / John Mulrennan
1990 BMW 320 E30
1
02:37:04
02:37:04
42
207
Eddie Grooten / Ben Grooten
1978 Porsche 911 SC
2
02:37:29
02:37:29
44
123
Mark McCaughan / Lindsay Lyons
1971 Fiat
1
02:37:57
02:37:57
46
292
Greg Morgan / Andrew Smith
1988 BMW
2
02:38:26
02:38:26
49
187
Ross Macdonald / Richard Leggett
1994 Fiat Tipo
1
02:43:07
02:43:07
50
017
Steve Hayward / Jackson Foster
1965 Ford Anglia
0
02:43:24
02:43:24
53
270
Richard Haakma / Teddi Ross
1986 Porsche
2
02:47:50
02:47:50
54
143
Clyde Walters / Alex Wilkinson
1970 FORD Cortina MK2 GT
1
02:57:34
02:57:34
55
280
Bernie Hiestand / Jilly Hutson
1983 Ford Capri 2.8i
2
02:58:05
02:58:05
Targa Rotorua 2016 – Modern 2WD
Pos.
Car No.
Driver / Co Driver
Vehicle
Category
Event Time
Penalty
Total
4
640
Martin Dippie / Jona Grant
2016 Porsche 991 GT3 RS
6
02:09:50
02:09:50
5
733
Simon Clark / Richard Raglan
2015 BMW M3
7
02:11:55
02:11:55
6
757
Clark Proctor / Sue O’Neill
1973 Escort MK1
7
02:12:30
02:12:30
7
611
Matt Todd / Dan Reichenbach
2008 BMW M3
6
02:14:27
02:14:27
9
746
Robert Darrington / David Abetz
2002 BMW M3
7
02:17:01
02:17:01
11
515
Tom Grooten / Andy Bowie
1983 Toyota KP 61
5
02:19:45
02:19:45
16
448
Chris Lewis / Peter Devine
2013 Toyota TR86
4
02:22:44
02:22:44
18
708
Bob Boniface / Simon Butler
2008 BMW 135i
7
02:24:08
02:24:08
19
608
Masao Take / Leon Wood
2007 NISSAN 380ZRS
6
02:25:24
02:25:24
20
564
Mike Lowe / Phillip Sutton
2008 fiat abarth assetto corse
5
02:25:44
02:25:44
22
795
Rick Martin / Munroe Martin
2008 BMW 135i
7
02:25:55
02:25:55
28
613
Greg Russell / Dwayne Cocker
2001 BMW E46 M3
6
02:27:30
02:27:30
29
444
Carol Liston / Maree Burley
1997 Honda Civic Type R
4
02:28:03
02:28:03
31
505
Robert Webster / Nick Webster
2005 BMW Cooper S
5
02:30:09
02:30:09
32
449
Linden Bawden / Kerryl Sumner
1979 Ford Escort
4
02:30:24
02:30:24
33
447
Mark Cole / Donald Webster
1993 Peugeot
4
02:31:03
02:31:03
35
790
Mike Lea / Grant Handley
1996 BMW 318ti
7
02:33:17
02:33:17
37
434
Martin Sheffield / Brent Krivan
2001 Renault RenaultSport Clio
4
02:34:42
02:34:42
43
628
Geoff Harriman / James Harriman
1984 Toyota AE86 Levin
6
02:37:38
02:37:38
45
777
Ross Graham / Carmel Graham
1998 Toyota Altessa
7
02:38:08
02:38:08
47
688
Graeme Drummond / Mike Hollier
2003 Nissan Skyline 350 GT
6
02:40:37
02:40:37
48
493
David O’Neill / Blair Brookbanks
1996 Honda Integra
4
02:42:35
02:42:35
56
446
Mike O’Donnell / Warren King
1996 Peugeot 106 GTI
4
03:07:41
03:07:41
Targa Rotorua 2016 – Allcomers 4WD
Pos.
Car No.
Driver / Co Driver
Vehicle
Category
Event Time
Penalty
Total
1
969
Leigh Hopper / Michael Goudie
2004 Subaru WRX STi Spec C RA
10
02:08:06
02:08:06
2
997
Tony Quinn / Naomi Tillett
2008 Nissan GTR
10
02:09:09
02:09:09
3
923
Chris West / Chris Cobham
2015 Mitsubishi Mirage
10
02:09:40
02:09:40
8
993
Matthew Wales / Mitchel Osborne
2006 Mitsubishi Evolution 9
10
02:16:19
02:16:19
10
980
Nic de Waal / Natasha Oakden
1996 MITSUBISHI EVO 3
10
02:18:07
02:18:07
12
958
Brian Green / Fleur Pedersen
2010 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RS
10
02:19:58
02:19:58
13
931
Joe Kouwenhoven / Carl Hannaford
2008 Nissan GTR 35
10
02:20:49
02:20:49
14
864
Cameron Ross / Matthew Buer
1999 Mitsubishi EVO 6
8
02:20:56
02:20:56
15
976
David Rogers / Aidan Kelly
2009 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RS
10
02:21:20
02:21:20
23
823
Alan Raynor / Tanja Luckow
2000 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 6 RS
8
02:26:11
02:26:11
26
972
Jason Gill / Mark Robinson
2005 MISTUBISHI LANCE EVO9
10
02:27:03
02:27:03
27
975
Andrew Simms / Craig Vulawalu
2010 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 10
10
02:22:25
00:05:00
02:27:25
36
912
John Rae / Blair Read
2011 VW Polo Polo
10
02:34:24
02:34:24
40
888
Graeme Wong / Kim Blatchley
1998 Subaru ImprezaR
8
02:35:45
02:35:45
51
989
Jeff McCandless / Marcella Mumm
2010 subaru wrx sti
10
02:44:59
02:44:59
52
950
Troy Twomey / Bevan Parker
2007 Subaru STI
10
02:46:48
02:46:48
Targa Bambina 2016 – Classic 2WD
Pos.
Car No.
Driver / Co Driver
Vehicle
Category
Event Time
Penalty
Total
7
212
Malcolm Clark / Mark Parsons
1972 Rover P6B
2
01:21:54
01:21:54
12
113
Anton Tallott / David Connell
1979 Mazda RX7
1
01:24:42
01:24:42
13
247
Rex McDonald / daniel Prince
1990 BMW E30 325
2
01:24:52
01:24:52
14
203
Andy Mygind / Anthony Baker
1972 Datsun 240Z
2
01:25:09
01:25:09
16
207
Eddie Grooten / Ben Grooten
1978 Porsche 911 SC
2
01:26:09
01:26:09
29
143
Clyde Walters / Alex Wilkinson
1970 FORD Cortina MK2 GT
1
01:30:54
01:30:54
31
352
Nicholas Cooper / Murray Brown
1971 Crysler Charger
3
01:32:10
01:32:10
33
255
Mark Hellier / Doug Hanna
1984 Porsche 911 SCRS
2
01:32:36
01:32:36
40
009
Kenjiro Shinozuka / Mitsuru Takagi
1979 Honda Civic
0
01:44:39
01:44:39
41
010
Masatoshi Kubo / Nagai Susumu
1979 Honda Civic
0
01:46:55
01:46:55
Targa Bambina 2016 – Modern 2WD
Pos.
Car No.
Driver / Co Driver
Vehicle
Category
Event Time
Penalty
Total
4
757
Clark Proctor / Sue O’Neill
1973 Escort MK1
7
01:20:18
01:20:18
8
777
Ross Graham / Matthew Merwood
1998 Toyota Altessa
7
01:22:01
01:22:01
11
570
Gary Murphy / Terry Rouse
1993 BMW M3
5
01:24:02
01:24:02
15
515
Tom Grooten / Andy Bowie
1983 Toyota KP 61
5
01:25:51
01:25:51
17
715
Anthony Butler / Jo Butler
1972 Holden Cheetah
7
01:26:10
01:26:10
18
448
Chris Lewis / Kieran Anstis
2013 Toyota TR86
4
01:26:12
01:26:12
19
701
Simon Clark / Richard Somerville
2015 BMW M3
7
01:26:31
01:26:31
20
606
Raymond Dufton / Mike Robb
2001 BMW M3
6
01:26:48
01:26:48
21
608
Masao Take / Leon Wood
2007 NISSAN 380ZRS
6
01:27:18
01:27:18
23
535
Noel Simpson / Craig McEwan
1993 BMW M3 30
5
01:27:39
01:27:39
24
752
Dale Buckley / Cameron Wheeler
1986 Toyota Ae86
7
01:29:05
01:29:05
25
718
Ross Johnson / Mike Patching
2002 Porsche GT2
7
01:29:45
01:29:45
27
613
Greg Russell / Dwayne Cocker
2001 BMW E46 M3
6
01:29:47
01:29:47
30
449
Linden Bawden / Rhys Bawden
1979 Ford Escort
4
01:31:09
01:31:09
35
746
Robert Darrington / David Abetz
2002 BMW M3
7
01:33:06
01:33:06
36
790
Mike Lea / Grant Handley
1996 BMW 318ti
7
01:34:28
01:34:28
37
628
Geoff Harriman / James Harriman
1984 Toyota AE86 Levin
6
01:35:09
01:35:09
39
795
Rick Martin / Ellie Martin
2008 BMW 135i
7
01:42:22
01:42:22
Targa NZ 2016 – Two Day Regional
Pos.
Car No.
Driver / Co Driver
Vehicle
Category
Event Time
Penalty
Total
1
954
Glenn Inkster / Spencer Winn
2008 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8
10
01:14:50
01:14:50
2
972
Jason Gill / Duncan Mckenzie
2005 MISTUBISHI LANCE EVO9
10
01:15:28
01:15:28
3
983
Malcolm Smith / Conrad Healy
1997 Mitsubishi Evolution IV
10
01:20:01
01:20:01
5
980
Nic de Waal / Natasha Oakden
1996 MITSUBISHI EVO 3
10
01:21:26
01:21:26
6
976
David Rogers / Aidan Kelly
2009 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RS
10
01:21:26
01:21:26
9
958
Brian Green / Fleur Pedersen
2010 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RS
10
01:22:04
01:22:04
10
975
Andrew Simms / Craig Vulawalu
2010 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 10
10
01:23:14
01:23:14
22
989
Jeff McCandless / Marcella Mumm
2010 subaru wrx sti
10
01:27:25
01:27:25
26
993
Matthew Wales / Mitchel Osborne
2006 Mitsubishi Evolution 9
10
01:29:46
01:29:46
28
912
John Rae / David Leuthart
2011 VW Polo Polo
10
01:30:16
01:30:16
32
969
Leigh Hopper / Michael Goudie
2004 Subaru WRX STi Spec C RA
10
01:32:36
01:32:36
34
950
Troy Twomey / Bevan Parker
2007 Subaru STI
9
01:32:55
01:32:55
38
865
Graeme Coley / Maree Coley
2001 Audi RS4
8
01:38:20
01:38:20