TARGA HAWKES BAY 2018

CATEGORY CLASSIFICATIONS

Classic 2WD – Category 1 (0 – 2000cc)

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 182 Geoff Harriman
James Harriman
Toyota
Levin AE86
1
1
4:10:13.4 4:10:13.4 *** ***
2 126 Rick Finucane
Derek White
Toyota
MR2
1
2
4:13:36.0 4:13:36.0 +3:22.6 +3:22.6
3 168 Mike Donald
Paula Donald
BMW
2002 Tii
1
3
4:31:35.1 4:31:35.1 +21:21.7 +17:59.1

Classic 2WD – Category 2 (2001 – 3400cc)

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 293 Mark Kirk-Burnnand
Chris Kirk-Burnnand
BMW
M3
2
1
3:45:11.1 3:45:11.1 *** ***
2 290 Mark McCaughan
Lindsay Lyons
Mercedes
190e 2.3-16
2
2
3:45:32.3 3:45:32.3 +0:21.2 +0:21.2
3 291 Carl Kirk-Burnnand
James Hanafin
BMW
325i
2
3
3:48:13.5 3:48:13.5 +3:02.4 +2:41.2
4 207 Eddie Grooten
Wade Maurice
Porsche
911 SC
2
4
3:53:27.3 3:53:27.3 +8:16.2 +5:13.8
5 260 Iain Atkinson
Mike Hanks
Porsche
944
2
5
3:56:47.4 3:56:47.4 +11:36.3 +3:20.1

Classic 2WD – Category 3 (3401cc and over)

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 303 Chris Hawkes
Dianne Follows
Chevrolet
Belair
3
1
4:02:32.3 4:02:32.3 *** ***
2 345 Andy Stevenson
Barry Reiher
Jaguar
XJS
3
2
4:34:53.7 4:34:53.7 *** ***

Production (GT2) 2WD – Category 4 (0 – 2000cc)

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 426 Hayden McKenzie
Matthew Sayers
Toyota
86
4
1
3:43:32.8 3:43:32.8 *** ***
2 477 Jerry Rowley
Matthew Bailey
Toyota
GT86
4
2
3:52:30.3 3:52:30.3 +8:57.5 +8:57.5
3 452 Simon Van Tuyl
John Mulrennan
Peugeot
106
4
3
4:10:46.1 4:10:46.1 +27:13.3 +18:15.8
4 447 Donald Webster
Rob Wolff
Peugeot
106
4
4
4:26:54.9 4:26:54.9 +43:22.1 +16:08.8
dnf 446 Michael O’Donnell
Warren King
Honda
Type R EK9
4 1:13:45.5 1:13:45.5 Retired: TS7: Broken Cambelt

Production (GT2) 2WD – Category 5 (2001cc – 3400cc)

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 583 Jeremy Friar
Nick Chibnall-West
BMW
E46 Compact
5
1
3:44:47.4 3:44:47.4 *** ***
2 570 Gary Murphy
Keegan Murphy
BMW
E36
5
2
3:57:20.1 2:00 3:59:20.1 +14:32.7 +14:32.7
3 564 Mike Lowe
Phil Sutton
Fiat
Abarth
5
3
4:02:44.6 4:02:44.6 +17:57.2 +3:24.5
4 596 Terry May
Frank May
BMW
330ci
5
4
4:09:58.2 4:09:58.2 *** ***

Production (GT2) 2WD – Category 6 (3401cc and over)

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 640 Martin Dippie
Jona Grant
Porsche
991 GT3 RS
6
1
3:33:40.2 3:33:40.2 *** ***
2 631 Mike Tubbs
Mike Vincent
BMW
325i Coupe
6
2
3:37:40.0 3:37:40.0 +3:59.8 +3:59.8
3 659 Rick Martin
Elliott Martin
BMW
135
6
3
3:46:55.4 3:46:55.4 +13:15.2 +9:15.4
4 688 Graeme Drummond
Mike Hollier
BMW
135
6
4
3:51:48.4 3:51:48.4 +18:08.2 +4:53.0
5 635 John Thomson
Elizabeth Thomson
BMW
135
6
5
3:54:35.9 3:54:35.9 +20:55.7 +2:47.5
6 601 Simon Clark
Sita Clark
BMW
M3
6
6
3:48:43.6 3:48:43.6 *** ***
7 667 Mark Coley
Eddie Bell
BMW
E92 M3
6
7
3:59:33.2 3:59:33.2 *** ***

Allcomers (Extreme) 2WD and 4WD – Category 7 (Open 2WD)

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 756 Steven Kirk-Burnnand
Mike Hay
BMW
318ti
7
1
3:32:07.0 3:32:07.0 *** ***
2 746 Robert Darrington
David Abetz
BMW
M3 Supercharged
7
2
3:36:00.8 3:36:00.8 +3:53.8 +3:53.8
3 757 Tom Grooten
Ben Grooten
Toyota
Startlet KP61
7
3
3:47:13.6 3:47:13.6 +15:06.6 +11:12.8
4 796 Richard Ramson
Adam Lyall
Ford
Mustang
7
4
3:48:54.7 3:48:54.7 +16:47.7 +1:41.1
5 748 Chris Lewis
Francesca Lewis
Toyota
GT86
7
5
3:55:35.6 3:55:35.6 +23:28.6 +6:40.9
6 744 Linden Bawden
Rhys Bawden
Ford
Escort
7
6
4:01:22.1 4:01:22.1 +29:15.1 +5:46.5
7 777 Ross Graham
Carmel Graham
Holden
Torana LX
7
7
3:52:46.8 3:52:46.8 *** ***
8 726 Michael Dawes
Matthew McBride
Mazda
RX7
7
8
4:20:05.9 4:20:05.9 *** ***

Production (GT4) 4WD – Category 9 (Post 2000)

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 936 Rory Callaway
Stewart Callaway
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
9
1
3:41:18.7 3:41:18.7 *** ***
2 996 Richard Gillies
Steve Burr
Subaru
Impreza
9
2
3:46:03.5 3:46:03.5 +4:44.8 +4:44.8
3 966 Andrew Oakley
Steve Hutchins
Audi
RS4
9
3
3:46:36.3 3:46:36.3 +5:17.6 +0:32.8
4 931 Joe Kouwenhoven
Carl Hannaford
Nissan
R35 GTR
9
4
3:48:23.3 3:48:23.3 +7:04.6 +1:47.0
5 957 Clark Proctor
Sue O’Neill
Nissan
R35 GTR
9
5
3:49:20.6 3:49:20.6 *** ***
6 933 Ivan Knauf
Trevor Corbin
Subaru
Impreza
9
6
3:55:39.9 3:55:39.9 *** ***
7 928 Geoff Laurent
Andre Laurent
Subaru
WRX Sti
9
7
4:01:07.7 4:01:07.7 *** ***
8 964 Shane Walden
Brooke Walden
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO X
9
8
4:11:05.3 4:11:05.3 *** ***

 

Allcomers (Extreme) 2WD and 4WD – Category 10 (Open 4WD)

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 976 David Rogers
Aidan Kelly
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 10
10
1
3:38:35.0 3:38:35.0 *** ***
2 988 Graeme Wong
Kim Blatchley
Subaru
Impreza Sti
10
2
3:43:59.3 3:43:59.3 +5:24.3 +5:24.3
3 958 Brian Green
Fleur Pedersen
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 10
10
3
3:49:01.0 3:49:01.0 +10:26.0 +5:01.7
4 924 Glen Raymond
Kurtis Raymond
Land Rover
Tomcat
10
4
4:42:53.1 4:42:53.1 +1:04:18.1 +53:52.1
5 993 Mitchell Osborne
Matthew Wales
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 9
10
5
4:07:58.0 4:07:58.0 *** ***
6 972 Jason Gill
Mark Robinson
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 9
10
6
4:11:02.0 4:11:02.0 *** ***
dnf 912 John Rae
Dave Leuthart
VW
Polo Replica
10 2:48:28.3 2:48:28.3 Retired: TS14:
dnf 980 Nic De Waal
Shane Reynolds
Subaru
WRX Sti
10 2:35:50.2 2:35:50.2 Retired: TS15: Mechanical

TARGA HAWKES BAY CLASSIC 2WD

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 293 Mark Kirk-Burnnand
Chris Kirk-Burnnand
BMW
M3
2
1
3:45:11.1 3:45:11.1 *** ***
2 290 Mark McCaughan
Lindsay Lyons
Mercedes
190e 2.3-16
2
2
3:45:32.3 3:45:32.3 +0:21.2 +0:21.2
3 291 Carl Kirk-Burnnand
James Hanafin
BMW
325i
2
3
3:48:13.5 3:48:13.5 +3:02.4 +2:41.2
4 207 Eddie Grooten
Wade Maurice
Porsche
911 SC
2
4
3:53:27.3 3:53:27.3 +8:16.2 +5:13.8
5 260 Iain Atkinson
Mike Hanks
Porsche
944
2
5
3:56:47.4 3:56:47.4 +11:36.3 +3:20.1
6 303 Chris Hawkes
Dianne Follows
Chevrolet
Belair
3
1
4:02:32.3 4:02:32.3 +17:21.2 +5:44.9
7 182 Geoff Harriman
James Harriman
Toyota
Levin AE86
1
1
4:10:13.4 4:10:13.4 +25:02.3 +7:41.1
8 126 Rick Finucane
Derek White
Toyota
MR2
1
2
4:13:36.0 4:13:36.0 +28:24.9 +3:22.6
9 168 Mike Donald
Paula Donald
BMW
2002 Tii
1
3
4:31:35.1 4:31:35.1 +46:24.0 +17:59.1
10 345 Andy Stevenson
Barry Reiher
Jaguar
XJS
3
2
4:34:53.7 4:34:53.7 *** ***

TARGA HAWKES BAY PRODUCTION 2WD

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 640 Martin Dippie
Jona Grant
Porsche
991 GT3 RS
6
1
3:33:40.2 3:33:40.2 *** ***
2 631 Mike Tubbs
Mike Vincent
BMW
325i Coupe
6
2
3:37:40.0 3:37:40.0 +3:59.8 +3:59.8
3 426 Hayden McKenzie
Matthew Sayers
Toyota
86
4
1
3:43:32.8 3:43:32.8 +9:52.6 +5:52.8
4 583 Jeremy Friar
Nick Chibnall-West
BMW
E46 Compact
5
1
3:44:47.4 3:44:47.4 +11:07.2 +1:14.6
5 659 Rick Martin
Elliott Martin
BMW
135
6
3
3:46:55.4 3:46:55.4 +13:15.2 +2:08.0
6 688 Graeme Drummond
Mike Hollier
BMW
135
6
4
3:51:48.4 3:51:48.4 +18:08.2 +4:53.0
7 477 Jerry Rowley
Matthew Bailey
Toyota
GT86
4
2
3:52:30.3 3:52:30.3 +18:50.1 +0:41.9
8 635 John Thomson
Elizabeth Thomson
BMW
135
6
5
3:54:35.9 3:54:35.9 +20:55.7 +2:05.6
9 570 Gary Murphy
Keegan Murphy
BMW
E36
5
2
3:57:20.1 2:00 3:59:20.1 +25:39.9 +4:44.2
10 564 Mike Lowe
Phil Sutton
Fiat
Abarth
5
3
4:02:44.6 4:02:44.6 +29:04.4 +3:24.5
11 452 Simon Van Tuyl
John Mulrennan
Peugeot
106
4
3
4:10:46.1 4:10:46.1 +37:05.9 +8:01.5
12 447 Donald Webster
Rob Wolff
Peugeot
106
4
4
4:26:54.9 4:26:54.9 +53:14.7 +16:08.8
13 601 Simon Clark
Sita Clark
BMW
M3
6
6
3:48:43.6 3:48:43.6 *** ***
14 667 Mark Coley
Eddie Bell
BMW
E92 M3
6
7
3:59:33.2 3:59:33.2 *** ***
15 596 Terry May
Frank May
BMW
330ci
5
4
4:09:58.2 4:09:58.2 *** ***
dnf 446 Michael O’Donnell
Warren King
Honda
Type R EK9
4 1:13:45.5 1:13:45.5 Retired: TS7: Broken Cambelt

TARGA HAWKES BAY PRODUCTION 4WD

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 936 Rory Callaway
Stewart Callaway
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
9
1
3:41:18.7 3:41:18.7 *** ***
2 996 Richard Gillies
Steve Burr
Subaru
Impreza
9
2
3:46:03.5 3:46:03.5 +4:44.8 +4:44.8
3 966 Andrew Oakley
Steve Hutchins
Audi
RS4
9
3
3:46:36.3 3:46:36.3 +5:17.6 +0:32.8
4 931 Joe Kouwenhoven
Carl Hannaford
Nissan
R35 GTR
9
4
3:48:23.3 3:48:23.3 +7:04.6 +1:47.0
5 957 Clark Proctor
Sue O’Neill
Nissan
R35 GTR
9
5
3:49:20.6 3:49:20.6 *** ***
6 933 Ivan Knauf
Trevor Corbin
Subaru
Impreza
9
6
3:55:39.9 3:55:39.9 *** ***
7 928 Geoff Laurent
Andre Laurent
Subaru
WRX Sti
9
7
4:01:07.7 4:01:07.7 *** ***
8 964 Shane Walden
Brooke Walden
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO X
9
8
4:11:05.3 4:11:05.3 *** ***

TARGA HAWKES BAY ALLCOMERS

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 756 Steven Kirk-Burnnand
Mike Hay
BMW
318ti
7
1
3:32:07.0 3:32:07.0 *** ***
2 746 Robert Darrington
David Abetz
BMW
M3 Supercharged
7
2
3:36:00.8 3:36:00.8 +3:53.8 +3:53.8
3 976 David Rogers
Aidan Kelly
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 10
10
1
3:38:35.0 3:38:35.0 +6:28.0 +2:34.2
4 988 Graeme Wong
Kim Blatchley
Subaru
Impreza Sti
10
2
3:43:59.3 3:43:59.3 +11:52.3 +5:24.3
5 757 Tom Grooten
Ben Grooten
Toyota
Startlet KP61
7
3
3:47:13.6 3:47:13.6 +15:06.6 +3:14.3
6 796 Richard Ramson
Adam Lyall
Ford
Mustang
7
4
3:48:54.7 3:48:54.7 +16:47.7 +1:41.1
7 958 Brian Green
Fleur Pedersen
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 10
10
3
3:49:01.0 3:49:01.0 +16:54.0 +0:06.3
8 748 Chris Lewis
Francesca Lewis
Toyota
GT86
7
5
3:55:35.6 3:55:35.6 +23:28.6 +6:34.6
9 744 Linden Bawden
Rhys Bawden
Ford
Escort
7
6
4:01:22.1 4:01:22.1 +29:15.1 +5:46.5
10 924 Glen Raymond
Kurtis Raymond
Land Rover
Tomcat
10
4
4:42:53.1 4:42:53.1 +1:10:46.1 +41:31.0
11 777 Ross Graham
Carmel Graham
Holden
Torana LX
7
7
3:52:46.8 3:52:46.8 *** ***
12 993 Mitchell Osborne
Matthew Wales
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 9
10
5
4:07:58.0 4:07:58.0 *** ***
13 972 Jason Gill
Mark Robinson
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 9
10
6
4:11:02.0 4:11:02.0 *** ***
14 726 Michael Dawes
Matthew McBride
Mazda
RX7
7
8
4:20:05.9 4:20:05.9 *** ***
dnf 912 John Rae
Dave Leuthart
VW
Polo Replica
10 2:48:28.3 2:48:28.3 Retired: TS14:
dnf 980 Nic De Waal
Shane Reynolds
Subaru
WRX Sti
10 2:35:50.2 2:35:50.2 Retired: TS15: Mechanical

OVERALL CLASSIFICATION

Pos No. Crew Vehicle Class
Pos
Stages Penalties Total
Time
Tbl Tbn
1 756 Steven Kirk-Burnnand
Mike Hay
BMW
318ti
7
1
3:32:07.0 3:32:07.0 *** ***
2 640 Martin Dippie
Jona Grant
Porsche
991 GT3 RS
6
1
3:33:40.2 3:33:40.2 +1:33.2 +1:33.2
3 746 Robert Darrington
David Abetz
BMW
M3 Supercharged
7
2
3:36:00.8 3:36:00.8 +3:53.8 +2:20.6
4 631 Mike Tubbs
Mike Vincent
BMW
325i Coupe
6
2
3:37:40.0 3:37:40.0 +5:33.0 +1:39.2
5 976 David Rogers
Aidan Kelly
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 10
10
1
3:38:35.0 3:38:35.0 +6:28.0 +0:55.0
6 936 Rory Callaway
Stewart Callaway
Subaru
Impreza WRX Sti
9
1
3:41:18.7 3:41:18.7 +9:11.7 +2:43.7
7 426 Hayden McKenzie
Matthew Sayers
Toyota
86
4
1
3:43:32.8 3:43:32.8 +11:25.8 +2:14.1
8 988 Graeme Wong
Kim Blatchley
Subaru
Impreza Sti
10
2
3:43:59.3 3:43:59.3 +11:52.3 +0:26.5
9 583 Jeremy Friar
Nick Chibnall-West
BMW
E46 Compact
5
1
3:44:47.4 3:44:47.4 +12:40.4 +0:48.1
10 293 Mark Kirk-Burnnand
Chris Kirk-Burnnand
BMW
M3
2
1
3:45:11.1 3:45:11.1 +13:04.1 +0:23.7
11 290 Mark McCaughan
Lindsay Lyons
Mercedes
190e 2.3-16
2
2
3:45:32.3 3:45:32.3 +13:25.3 +0:21.2
12 996 Richard Gillies
Steve Burr
Subaru
Impreza
9
2
3:46:03.5 3:46:03.5 +13:56.5 +0:31.2
13 966 Andrew Oakley
Steve Hutchins
Audi
RS4
9
3
3:46:36.3 3:46:36.3 +14:29.3 +0:32.8
14 659 Rick Martin
Elliott Martin
BMW
135
6
3
3:46:55.4 3:46:55.4 +14:48.4 +0:19.1
15 757 Tom Grooten
Ben Grooten
Toyota
Startlet KP61
7
3
3:47:13.6 3:47:13.6 +15:06.6 +0:18.2
16 291 Carl Kirk-Burnnand
James Hanafin
BMW
325i
2
3
3:48:13.5 3:48:13.5 +16:06.5 +0:59.9
17 931 Joe Kouwenhoven
Carl Hannaford
Nissan
R35 GTR
9
4
3:48:23.3 3:48:23.3 +16:16.3 +0:09.8
18 796 Richard Ramson
Adam Lyall
Ford
Mustang
7
4
3:48:54.7 3:48:54.7 +16:47.7 +0:31.4
19 958 Brian Green
Fleur Pedersen
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 10
10
3
3:49:01.0 3:49:01.0 +16:54.0 +0:06.3
20 688 Graeme Drummond
Mike Hollier
BMW
135
6
4
3:51:48.4 3:51:48.4 +19:41.4 +2:47.4
21 477 Jerry Rowley
Matthew Bailey
Toyota
GT86
4
2
3:52:30.3 3:52:30.3 +20:23.3 +0:41.9
22 207 Eddie Grooten
Wade Maurice
Porsche
911 SC
2
4
3:53:27.3 3:53:27.3 +21:20.3 +0:57.0
23 635 John Thomson
Elizabeth Thomson
BMW
135
6
5
3:54:35.9 3:54:35.9 +22:28.9 +1:08.6
24 748 Chris Lewis
Francesca Lewis
Toyota
GT86
7
5
3:55:35.6 3:55:35.6 +23:28.6 +0:59.7
25 260 Iain Atkinson
Mike Hanks
Porsche
944
2
5
3:56:47.4 3:56:47.4 +24:40.4 +1:11.8
26 570 Gary Murphy
Keegan Murphy
BMW
E36
5
2
3:57:20.1 2:00 3:59:20.1 +27:13.1 +2:32.7
27 744 Linden Bawden
Rhys Bawden
Ford
Escort
7
6
4:01:22.1 4:01:22.1 +29:15.1 +2:02.0
28 303 Chris Hawkes
Dianne Follows
Chevrolet
Belair
3
1
4:02:32.3 4:02:32.3 +30:25.3 +1:10.2
29 564 Mike Lowe
Phil Sutton
Fiat
Abarth
5
3
4:02:44.6 4:02:44.6 +30:37.6 +0:12.3
30 182 Geoff Harriman
James Harriman
Toyota
Levin AE86
1
1
4:10:13.4 4:10:13.4 +38:06.4 +7:28.8
31 452 Simon Van Tuyl
John Mulrennan
Peugeot
106
4
3
4:10:46.1 4:10:46.1 +38:39.1 +0:32.7
32 126 Rick Finucane
Derek White
Toyota
MR2
1
2
4:13:36.0 4:13:36.0 +41:29.0 +2:49.9
33 447 Donald Webster
Rob Wolff
Peugeot
106
4
4
4:26:54.9 4:26:54.9 +54:47.9 +13:18.9
34 168 Mike Donald
Paula Donald
BMW
2002 Tii
1
3
4:31:35.1 4:31:35.1 +59:28.1 +4:40.2
35 924 Glen Raymond
Kurtis Raymond
Land Rover
Tomcat
10
4
4:42:53.1 4:42:53.1 +1:10:46.1 +11:18.0
36 601 Simon Clark
Sita Clark
BMW
M3
6
6
3:48:43.6 3:48:43.6 *** ***
37 957 Clark Proctor
Sue O’Neill
Nissan
R35 GTR
9
5
3:49:20.6 3:49:20.6 *** ***
38 777 Ross Graham
Carmel Graham
Holden
Torana LX
7
7
3:52:46.8 3:52:46.8 *** ***
39 933 Ivan Knauf
Trevor Corbin
Subaru
Impreza
9
6
3:55:39.9 3:55:39.9 *** ***
40 667 Mark Coley
Eddie Bell
BMW
E92 M3
6
7
3:59:33.2 3:59:33.2 *** ***
41 928 Geoff Laurent
Andre Laurent
Subaru
WRX Sti
9
7
4:01:07.7 4:01:07.7 *** ***
42 993 Mitchell Osborne
Matthew Wales
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 9
10
5
4:07:58.0 4:07:58.0 *** ***
43 596 Terry May
Frank May
BMW
330ci
5
4
4:09:58.2 4:09:58.2 *** ***
44 972 Jason Gill
Mark Robinson
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO 9
10
6
4:11:02.0 4:11:02.0 *** ***
45 964 Shane Walden
Brooke Walden
Mitsubishi
Lancer EVO X
9
8
4:11:05.3 4:11:05.3 *** ***
46 726 Michael Dawes
Matthew McBride
Mazda
RX7
7
8
4:20:05.9 4:20:05.9 *** ***
47 345 Andy Stevenson
Barry Reiher
Jaguar
XJS
3
2
4:34:53.7 4:34:53.7 *** ***
dnf 446 Michael O’Donnell
Warren King
Honda
Type R EK9
4 1:13:45.5 1:13:45.5 Retired: TS7: Broken Cambelt
dnf 912 John Rae
Dave Leuthart
VW
Polo Replica
10 2:48:28.3 2:48:28.3 Retired: TS14:
dnf 980 Nic De Waal
Shane Reynolds
Subaru
WRX Sti
10 2:35:50.2 2:35:50.2 Retired: TS15: Mechanical

TARGA HAWKES BAY 2018 COMPETITION TROPHY RESULTS

Race Brakes Peter Hanna Memorial Trophy
966 – Andy Oakley & Steve Hutchins – 2004 Audi RS4

Chicane Racewear Greg Ryan Memorial Trophy
936 – Rory Callaway & Steward Callaway – 2009 Subaru Impreza WRX STI

Ross Jensen Memorial – “Jealous Pride” Trophy
631 – Mike Tubbs & Mike Vincent – 1992 BMW 325i

Peter Brock Memorial Trophy
446 – Mike O’Donnel & Warren King

Jeff Parry Memorial Trophy
993 – Matt Wales & Mitch Osbourne – Mistubishi EVO 9

Racetech Service Crew Trophy
976 – David Rogers & Aiden Kelly

Andrew Simms Sibling Trophy
757 – Tom Grooten & Ben Grooten

HWR MATRIMONIAL TROPHY
635 – John Thomson & Lizzy Thomson – 2008 BMW 135i

TARGA NZ 2018 TOUR TROPHY RESULTS

Global Security “Spirit of the Tour” Award
Steve Greville & Tine Knott – Subaru Impreza WRX STI

NZ Classic Car “Jealous Pride” Award
Peter Kelly & Murray McNae – Mercedes CLA 45 AMG